Thursday, June 30, 2011

fairy maya~

It's been a year since I last drew her xD

hmm I think I used unipins and watercolors here.

Monday, June 27, 2011

the only edward that's worthy of all the love

The sketch's supposed to be Edward Scissorhands but ...he looks like Ms. Lovette instead :|


See? haha *sigh* I'm still learning how to draw males and I'm doing baby steps.

Here's another one I doodled right after doodling Edward.It's supposed to be Glinda xD

Friday, June 24, 2011

flute girl


remember this old sketch? Well, I was in the mood to color so voila! xD By the way, I based it on the cover of The Book of Goodnight Stories, a book I have since I was little.

The book is illustrated by Karel Franta. Ü I was tempted to scan pictures from the book but you guys could just google his paintings right? xD go check out his illustrations. I hope you'll love 'em as much as I do :D

Thursday, June 23, 2011

glorifying laziness

Rainy weather's perfect for cuddlin too xD

You guys know what my current theme song is.

Monday, June 13, 2011

falalala~


I was having fun with exploring brush settings in photoshop and this one's the most decent one this morning xD

Everyone needs to wake up in a good mood more often. :)

Sunday, June 12, 2011

kathy beth terry sketch


♫ do it aaaaall again~ ♪

wow something digital xD I find it hard sketching digitally sometimes. I'm quite happy with this xD tho her glasses look awkward.. maybe I'll fix it when I'll color it :)

photoshop

Thursday, June 9, 2011

Lily Allen fan art


Lily Allen in her music vid The Fear.

I fail at composing (musically and visually like this one.. o_o).

Wednesday, June 8, 2011

early morning doodles

I couldn't sleep last night so I doodled 'till I could finally rest my eyes.


Here's the last one.


I think it was 5am by the time I was 'coloring' that girl's skirt. This is prolly the worst :(

I have to think of another cure for my sleeplessness.

I abuse my brush pen so much hehe


Tuesday, June 7, 2011

leaving freedom to the birds


brush pens and watercolor

Thursday, June 2, 2011

BLE!


self porty with my kitty lol

brush pens ♥

omg red brush pen

So yesterday, I bought a red brush pen at a Japanese store and WEEEEELLL I got a liiiittle carried away...


I shouldda drawn a better bag. I fail at fashion lol
AND I need to stop randomizing hair styles D: D:

red and black brush pens